Register | Login
Attackpoint AR - performance and training tools for adventure athletes

User Profile: Prendy

Real name: Roch Prendergast
Birth year: 1954

Primary sport: Orienteering
Location: Ballarat, Australia

Training Log: entries this week: 4; total: 1483

Points

metricrankvaluescore
Total
total combined score
207.147.735.0
Ranking
attackpoint ranking score
308.46.146.1
Discussion
posts in the last year, all sections
184.41.04.1
Splits
total number of splits entered
245.2586.017.6
Leg Comments
number of split legs with comments entered
0.0.00.0
Training Volume
total hours of training in the last year
795.143.513.3
Seniority
years on attackpoint
537.15.063.0
Log Hits
by other registered users
569.17236.03.6

Splits

kmpaceptspl
Nov 26, 2023 Victorian Sprint Champs:3         
Nov 19, 2023 Melbourne City Race - Docklands:3         
Oct 8, 2023 Australian Championships Sprint:Course 6         
Oct 7, 2023 Australian Championships Long Distance:Course 11         
Oct 5, 2023 Kambarang Classic Day 2/3:Day 3 KC-2 Hard       44.3   3
Oct 4, 2023 Kambarang Classic Day 2/3:Day 2 KC-2 Hard       46.0   2
Oct 3, 2023 Kambarang Classic Day 1:KC-2 Hard       42.0   4
Sep 30, 2023 Australian Championships Middle and Relays:Middle C8       44.6   3
Sep 16, 2023 Bendigo Bush 15 - Mount Kooyoora:2         
Sep 10, 2023 Vic Series (Bush) 8 - Mt Lofty, Redesdale:Course 2         
Sep 9, 2023 Bendigo Bush - Mandurang Sheepwash:2         
Sep 3, 2023 Victorian Middle/Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt:Long Course 7         
Sep 2, 2023 Victorian Middle/Long Distance Championships - Mt Alexander, Harcourt:Middle Course 4 Hard         
Aug 20, 2023 Vic Series (Bush) 7 - Boundary Creek, Malmsbury:2         
Aug 12, 2023 Bendigo Bush 13 - Diamond Hill North:2         
Jul 29, 2023 Bendigo Bush 12 - Lyell Forrest:2         
Jul 15, 2023 Bendigo Bush 10 - Fiddlers Green:Course 2         
Jul 9, 2023 Ballarat Winter Series #3 Federation Uni:2 Short Hard         
Jun 25, 2023 Ballarat Winter Series #1 Nerrina - FIRST ENTRY:Foot Course 2         
Jun 11, 2023 Vic Series (Bush) 4 - Granite Hills, South Morang / 5 - Gellibrand Hill, Gr:Gellibrand Hill Course 2 - Medium hard         
Jun 10, 2023 Vic Series (Bush) 4 - Granite Hills, South Morang / 5 - Gellibrand Hill, Gr:Granite Hills 2         
Jun 4, 2023 MelBushO 4 - Eaglemont Flats, Ivanhoe:2 Medium Hard         
May 28, 2023 Vic Series (Bush) 3 - Kookaburra Rises, Glenluce:2 Medium Hard         
May 20, 2023 Bendigo Bush 5 - Psalm Singing Gully - Inglewood:2         
May 7, 2023 NOL & Vic Series (Bush) 1/2 - Wattle Gully:Vic Series Day 2 C2         
May 6, 2023 NOL & Vic Series (Bush) 1/2 - Wattle Gully:Vic Series Day 1 C2         
Apr 30, 2023 MelBushO 2 - Brimbank Park, Keilor:Course 1 - Long Hard       42.6   4
Apr 8, 2023 Australian 3 Days 2023 w NOL Prologue:M65A Day 1       49.3   2
Feb 26, 2023 BendiGo ToDay (Boot Hill):Hagaby B 2.0 km and 6 km         
Feb 25, 2023 BendiGo ToDay (Boot Hill):Sprint B 2.0 km and 6 km         
Jan 11, 2023 Oceania Championships :Middle Course 8         
Jan 9, 2023 Oceania Championships :Long Course 11         
Jan 7, 2023 Oceania Championships :Sprint Course 6         
Nov 27, 2022 Victorian Sprint Champs:Course 3         
Sep 28, 2022 Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1:Day 3-Goldfields Course B         
Sep 27, 2022 Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1:Goldfields 2-B         
Sep 26, 2022 Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1:Goldfields 1-B         
Sep 25, 2022 Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1:Aus Middle 8B         
Sep 24, 2022 Australian Orienteering Champs Pt 1:Vic Middle 8         
Sep 11, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 8 / 9:Day 2: C2         
Sep 10, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 8 / 9:Day 1: C2         
Aug 28, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 7 - Crocodile Res, Fryerstown:course 2 hard medium         
Aug 14, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 6 - Eppalock:2         
Jun 26, 2022 Ballarat Winter 1 - Mt Beckworth:2         
Jun 13, 2022 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 6, 7 and 8:Day 3 Hard 2         
Jun 12, 2022 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 6, 7 and 8:Day2 Long Hard 5         
Jun 11, 2022 2022 QBIII, NSW State Leagues 7, 8 and 9, and ACT League 6, 7 and 8:"Hard 3A Day 1"         
Jun 4, 2022 Bendigo Bush 7 - Tappit Hen:Course 2         
May 29, 2022 Victorian Middle Championships 2021 / Long Championships 2022:Long 6         
May 28, 2022 Victorian Middle Championships 2021 / Long Championships 2022:Middle 4         
May 22, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 4: Glenlyon:2         
May 1, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 3 - Sailors Diggings, Daylesford:2         
Apr 21, 2022 Gold Coast - Sprint weekend:The Spit - Hard Medium         
Apr 18, 2022 Easter 3 Days:Day 3 Course 11         
Apr 17, 2022 Easter 3 Days:Day 2 Course 11         
Apr 16, 2022 Easter 3 Days:Day 1 Course 11         
Apr 3, 2022 2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL4-5, ACTL1-2:Day2 Long Course 6         
Apr 2, 2022 2022 Wildfire Autumn Classics; NOL 4, ACTL 1 / 5, ACTL 2:Course 6         
Mar 20, 2022 Vic Autumn-Spring 1 - Lauder Mine, Sandon SF, Newstead:2         
Mar 14, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 6 C4         
Mar 14, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 5 C4         
Mar 13, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 3 C4         
Mar 13, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 4 C4         
Mar 12, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 2 C4         
Mar 12, 2022 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 1 C4         
Nov 14, 2021 Victorian Short Distance Championships:Race 2 - C2         
Nov 14, 2021 Victorian Short Distance Championships:Race 1 - C2         
Jul 11, 2021 Ballarat Winter Series #2 - Cornish Hill, Daylesford:Course 1         
May 16, 2021 NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: / #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes:5       33.2   4
May 15, 2021 NOL, ACT League #4, NSW SL #3: / #5, NSW SL #4: Broulee Dunes:Course 5         
May 2, 2021 Vic Autumn 3 - Boundary Creek, Glenlyon:Course 2         
Apr 5, 2021 2021 Australian 3 Days:Day 3 Course 15         
Apr 4, 2021 2021 Australian 3 Days:Day 2 Course 15         
Apr 3, 2021 2021 Australian 3 Days:Day 1 Course 15         
Apr 2, 2021 2021 Australian 3 Days:Public Prologue Course 2         
Mar 9, 2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 6 C4         
Mar 9, 2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 5 C4         
Mar 7, 2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 2 C4         
Mar 7, 2020 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:Race 1 C4         
Oct 13, 2019 Melbourne City Race Weekend:City Race Course 2         
Oct 12, 2019 Melbourne City Race Weekend:Sprint into Spring 2: Mo         
Oct 6, 2019 Oceania 2019:Course 8         
Oct 5, 2019 Oceania 2019:12         
Oct 3, 2019 Oceania 2019:Course 2         
Oct 2, 2019 Riverina Run Connorton:Hard B         
Oct 1, 2019 Oceania 2019:Course B         
Sep 29, 2019 Oceania 2019:Course 13         
Sep 28, 2019 Oceania 2019:Course 9         
May 18, 2019 NSW Championships:Middle Hard 6         
Mar 31, 2019 National Orienteering Leagues 1&2 / NSW State Leagues 1&2:NOL/SL2 day 2 Hard 5 7.1   11:43     
Mar 30, 2019 National Orienteering Leagues 1&2 / NSW State Leagues 1&2:SL1 Hard 3a 3.7   11:19     
Apr 1, 2018 Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days:Day 2 Course 10         
Mar 30, 2018 Easter Tas - Australian 3 Days:Prologue Course 2         
Mar 12, 2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:MSW 6 Course 4         
Mar 11, 2018 Melbourne Sprint Weekend:MSW 3 Course 4         
Sep 24, 2017 Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017:Middle Dist Champs Course 7 3.3   14:25   47.5   3
Jun 12, 2017 2017 Australian 3 Days:Day 3 5 1.8   9:37   49.0   4
Jun 11, 2017 2017 Australian 3 Days:Day 2 Course 8 4.9   9:48   51.2   2
Jun 10, 2017 2017 Australian 3 Days:Day1 Course 8 4.0   13:52   49.1   3
Mar 12, 2016 #Eurovision Melbourne Sprint Weekend:4         
Apr 6, 2015 2015 Australian Three Days:Day 3 Course 10       61.3   1
Apr 5, 2015 2015 Australian Three Days:Day 2 Course 10       59.1   1
Apr 4, 2015 2015 Australian Three Days:Day 1 Course 10       53.3   3
Apr 3, 2015 2015 Australian Three Days:Public Prologue Course 1       50.1   5
Mar 8, 2015 Sydney Sprint Weekend:Race 3 Hard2A 2.3   10:21   48.7   25
Mar 7, 2015 Sydney Sprint Weekend:Race 2 Hard2A 2.5   8:43     
Mar 7, 2015 Sydney Sprint Weekend:Open Relay - Leg 1 2.0   11:07   43.5   8
Sep 29, 2014 Australian Sprint Championships:M60A         
Sep 28, 2014 Karrak Karnival:Aust MDC, Course M60A       61.9   1
Sep 27, 2014 Karrak Karnival - Oz Champs:WA Long Champs, Course M60A         
Jul 19, 2014 Bendigo Rocks 2 - Mt Korong:2         
Apr 21, 2014 Easter 2014:Day 3 11 Hard       58.1   2
Apr 20, 2014 Easter 2014:Day 2 Course 11 4.7   9:21   61.6   1
Apr 19, 2014 Easter 2014:Course 11 day1 4.7   12:49   53.1   3
Dec 31, 2013 Christmas 5 days:Hard 4A Day 5 3.7   9:55   53.0   1
Dec 30, 2013 Christmas 5 days:Hard 4 Day 4 3.5   10:59   66.4   2
Dec 29, 2013 Christmas 5 days:Hard 4 Day 3 3.5   10:32   55.2   4
Dec 28, 2013 Christmas 5 days:Hard 4 Day 2 3.8   12:58   60.7   2
Dec 27, 2013 Christmas 5 days:Hard 4 day 1 1.8   9:28   46.4   6
Oct 6, 2013 Australian Middle Distance/Relay Championships:RELAY M45A         
Oct 5, 2013 Australian Middle Distance/Relay Championships:Oz Middle Course 5       50.3   6
Oct 1, 2013 Australian Schools Championships:Wild Deer Hard2-Men         
Sep 29, 2013 Australian Sprint/Long Distance Championships:LONG Course 7       54.1   3
Sep 28, 2013 Sprint :Course 3       44.7   9
Sep 28, 2013 Australian Sprint/Long Distance Championships:M55A       46.0   4
Apr 1, 2013 Easter 2013:Day 3 M55A       55.1   4
Mar 31, 2013 Easter 2013:Day 2 M55A       52.1   3
Mar 30, 2013 Easter 2013:Day 1 Course 9 4.9   10:25   59.4   3
Mar 29, 2013 Easter 2013:Prologue Course 1       47.6   25
Mar 10, 2013 Adelaide NOL:4         
Mar 9, 2013 Adelaide NOL:Course 3         
Jan 13, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Event 7 - Course 5 3.0   17:20     
Jan 12, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Event 2 5 3.9   19:48   51.7   4
Jan 10, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Long Champs - 5       55.1   5
Jan 8, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Sprint Champs - C4b 1.9   11:36   55.7   4
Jan 6, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Middle Champs C 5b 2.5   14:20   57.6   5
Jan 5, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Event 2 C 5 6.1   16:52   48.5   4
Jan 4, 2013 2013 Oceania Carnival & WC Races:Event 1 C 5 6.6   10:58     
Sep 28, 2012 Australian Championships 2012:Sprint 3       41.9   4
May 20, 2012 Victorian State Series #4:Course 4 6.2   11:28   61.0   2
May 13, 2012 NOL Round 3 / WOC Selection Trial - 'Coalfields Classic':Long Hard 6 6.3   10:44     
May 12, 2012 NOL Round 3 / WOC Selection Trial - 'Coalfields Classic':Middle Hard 6 4.4   9:53     
May 12, 2012 NOL Round 3 / WOC Selection Trial - 'Coalfields Classic':Hard 6/7       58.7   5
Oct 1, 2011 Oceania Long Distance Championships:Course 10         
Sep 18, 2011 Victorian State Series #8:Course 4 6.4   9:17     
May 22, 2011 Australian WOC Trials Long:4         
May 21, 2011 Australian WOC Trials:4         
May 1, 2011 Marginata (Australian Middle Distance Champs):Course 5 3.6   9:25   65.2   1
Apr 30, 2011 NavDash 5 - Mandurah (Australian Sprint Championships):Course 5 2.6   7:50   55.5   3
Apr 25, 2011 Frazzle Rock Easter 2011:C10 Day 4 5.1   9:31     
Apr 24, 2011 Frazzle Rock Easter 2011:C10 Day 3 5.0   9:31     
Apr 23, 2011 Frazzle Rock Easter 2011:C10 Day 2 4.9   10:36     
Apr 22, 2011 Frazzle Rock Easter 2011:Day 1 (Prologue) Medium 2.2   7:49   59.9   6