Register | Login
Attackpoint AR - performance and training tools for adventure athletes

Training Log Archive: karen

In the 7 days ending Mar 25, 2012:

activity # timemileskm+m
  Orienteering4 3:53:57 17.73(13:12) 28.53(8:12) 1534 /39c87%
  Total4 3:53:57 17.73(13:12) 28.53(8:12) 1534 /39c87%

«»
1:35
0:00
» now
MoTuWeThFrSaSu

Sunday Mar 25, 2012 #

Orienteering warm up/down 30:00 [3] 2.0 km (15:00 / km)
shoes: Inov-8 OROC 280

On warm up map, using the controls, more than once, coming at them from different directions, looked at all the features to see what was marked and how etc.

Orienteering race 47:50 [5] *** 5.5 km (8:42 / km)
spiked:19/22c shoes: Inov-8 OROC 280

Okay run, couple of little mistakes nothing major, was just slow. ''/

1 Lucy Butt SARUM 33:44 6.1 m/km
2 Tamsin Moran SOC 35:01 6.4
3 Florence Haines AIRE 35:08 6.4
4 Rosie Watson WCOC 35:30 6.5
5 Zoe Harding SROC 35:52 6.5
6 Rona Lindsay ESOC 37:38 6.8
7 Rhona McMillan MAROC 38:30 7.0
8 Pihla Otsamo TA DOU 39:27 7.2
9 Harriet Lawson DVO 41:38 7.6
--- Championship time --- 42:10
10 Katie Reynolds SBOC 42:29 7.7
--- Gold time --- 43:17
11 Jessica Mason MAROC 43:35 7.9
12 Laura Jones BARRO 44:59 8.2
13 Natalia Pereverzina HH 46:25 8.4
14 Hannah Bradley WCOC 46:44 8.5
***15 Karen Maxwell RR 47:50 8.7***
16 Rosalind Shepherd INVOC 47:56 8.7
17 Frances Wright MAROC 48:14 8.8
18 Carrie Beadle LOC 49:46 9.0
--- Silver time --- 51:57
19 Shona Simmons BOK 52:11 9.5
20 Shona Masson SO 53:17 9.7
21 Miranda Leaf HH 59:45 10.9
--- Bronze time --- 69:16
22 Helen Elmes DEE 80:18 14.6

Saturday Mar 24, 2012 #

Orienteering warm up/down 1:00:00 [3] 3.0 km (20:00 / km)
shoes: Asics GT 2150

Did a good 25min warm up for race one
10min warm down.
20mins warm up for second
5minute warm down.

Orienteering race (Race 1) 19:31 [5] 2.1 km (9:18 / km)
shoes: Asics GT 2150

OMG!! I had the WORLD CHAMPION in my heat :D feel pretty privalaged!
I had an okay run, 2 small mistakes.


1 Linnea Gustafsson (W21) OK Hal 13:51 5.8 m/km
2 Claire Ward (W35) ESOC 14:11 5.9
3 Karen Poole (W35) CLOK 14:59 6.2
4 Mairead Rocke (W21) SYO 15:00 6.3
5 Abi Weeds (W35) SLOW 15:14 6.3
6 Alice Leake (W21) EUOC 15:34 6.5
7 Rona Lindsay (W18) ESOC 15:37 6.5
8 Charlotte Watson (W20) WCOC 15:48 6.6
9 Aislinn Kendall (W21) EBOR 15:50 6.6
10 Helen Gardner (W21) SLOW 16:04 6.7
10 Katrin Harding (W20) SROC 16:04 6.7
12 Jenny Evans (W20) NOC 16:07 6.7
13 Cerys Jones (W20) AIRE 16:09 6.7
14 Alison Campbell (W21) EUOC 17:10 7.2
15 Pihla Otsamo (W18) TA DOU 17:15 7.2
16 Natalia Pereverzina (W18)HH 17:48 7.4
17 Alice Butt (W21) SARUM 17:50 7.4
18 Jess Nixon (W21) AIRE 18:09 7.6
19 Bryony Crickmore (W21) SO 18:18 7.6
20 Laura Jones (W18) BARRO 18:38 7.8
21 Jayne Sales (W21) SLOW 18:59 7.9
22 Alice Fellbaum (W20) MDOC 19:16 8.0
*** 23 Karen Maxwell (W18) RR 19:31 8.1 ***
24 Abigail Kerr (W20) BOK 19:33 8.1
25 Emily Wood (W20) ShUOC 20:16 8.4
26 Regina Kelly (W21) CNOC 20:18 8.5
27 Jessica Mason (W18) MAROC 21:56 9.1
28 Sarah Haines (W50) AIRE 22:08 9.2
n/c Vicky Todd (W21) EBOR 26:41 11.1

Orienteering race (Race 2) 15:36 [5] *** 1.9 mi (8:13 / mi) +15m 8:01 / mi
spiked:15/17c shoes: Asics GT 2150

Better run this time, still not fit enough -_-

1 Rosalind Hussey (W21) FVO 11:30 6.1 m/km
2 Laura Daniel (W21) SYO 11:46 6.2
3 Rona Lindsay (W18) ESOC 12:06 6.4
4 Lauren Eyre (W21) AYROC 12:16 6.5
5 Rosie Watson (W18) WCOC 12:20 6.5
6 Helen Gardner (W21) SLOW 12:23 6.5
7 Joanna Shepherd (W20) EUOC 12:25 6.5
8 Katrin Harding (W20) SROC 12:28 6.6
9 Tamsin Moran (W18) SOC 12:31 6.6
10 Aislinn Kendall (W21) EBOR 12:35 6.6
11 Joanna Halliday (W21) OD 12:38 6.6
12 Alison Campbell (W21) EUOC 12:40 6.7
13 Charlotte Watson (W20) WCOC 12:42 6.7
14 Sophie Kirk (W20) OD 12:43 6.7
15 Kirstin Maxwell (W20) RR 12:44 6.7
16 Anne Edwards (W21) TVOC 12:46 6.7
17 Bryony Harding (W20) HH 12:49 6.7
18 Clare Baker (W21) SYO 12:52 6.8
19 Rhona McMillan (W18) MAROC 12:59 6.8
20 Rosalind Shepherd (W18) INVOC 13:03 6.9
20 Cerys Jones (W20) AIRE 13:03 6.9
22 Pihla Otsamo (W18) TA DOU 13:11 6.9
23 Kirsty Coombs (W20) ShUOC 13:21 7.0
24 Charlotte Ward (W20) HALO 13:25 7.1
25 Jenny Evans (W20) NOC 13:26 7.1
26 Abi Longhurst (W20) FVO 13:28 7.1
27 Kirsten Strain (W21) EUOC 13:29 7.1
28 Natalia Pereverzina (W18)HH 13:45 7.2
29 Frances Wright (W18) MAROC 13:53 7.3
30 Sarah-Jane Gaffney (W21) SLOW 13:55 7.3
31 Laurine Loterie (W18) TA DOU 13:58 7.4
32 Laura Jones (W18) BARRO 14:24 7.6
33 Bryony Crickmore (W21) SO 14:40 7.7
34 Jess Nixon (W21) AIRE 14:45 7.8
35 Jayne Sales (W21) SLOW 15:02 7.9
36 Jessica Mason (W18) MAROC 15:07 8.0
37 Joanne West (W21) SOS 15:08 8.0
38 Olivia Baxter (W21) LVO 15:09 8.0
39 Cerys Jones (W20) BARRO 15:14 8.0
40 Emily Wood (W20) ShUOC 15:23 8.1
41 Shona Simmons (W18) BOK 15:28 8.1
***42 Karen Maxwell (W18) RR 15:36 8.2***
43 Sarah Haines (W50) AIRE 15:42 8.3
44 Alison Fryer (W21) LOC 15:48 8.3
45 Hannah Bradley (W18) WCOC 15:49 8.3
46 Carrie Beadle (W18) LOC 16:17 8.6
47 Caroline Gay (W21) SWOC 16:19 8.6
48 Miranda Leaf (W18) HH 16:23 8.6
49 Abigail Kerr (W20) BOK 16:24 8.6
50 Regina Kelly (W21) CNOC 17:04 9.0
51 Amy Kimberley (W18) DVO 18:12 9.6
52 Helen Elmes (W18) DEE 18:17 9.6
53 Shona Masson (W18) SO 18:24 9.7
54 Chloe Haines (W21) EUOC 18:54 9.9
55 Louise Preston (W21) SYO 20:04 10.6
n/c Harriet Lawson (W18) DVO 15:41 8.3
n/c Vicky Todd (W21) EBOR 20:40 10.9
mp Alice Fellbaum (W20) MDOC 14:36

Thursday Mar 22, 2012 #

Orienteering (fartlek) 31:00 [4] 4.0 mi (7:45 / mi)
shoes: Asics Duo-Max

Wednesday Mar 21, 2012 #

Orienteering (Halfs.) 30:00 [4] 4.0 mi (7:30 / mi)
shoes: Asics Duo-Max

« Earlier | Later »