Register | Login
Attackpoint AR - performance and training tools for adventure athletes

Race Splits: 2021

Splits?

Orienteers usually take their intermediate times (splits) at each control point, and compare them with other runners after the race in order to get an idea of how well they ran each leg of the course, or where they lost time.

Attackpoint makes it easy to compare splits in table or graphical formats.

Splits are for finished races. For upcoming stuff, see events

Get Started

Use this page to browse to the race/course you have splits from.

You may need to add the race if it is not already listed.

Then you may enter your splits from the race, or claim them if event organizers have already uploaded e-punch results.

Apr 22CSU/NEOC: Thursday Evening Spring Sprint Orienteering (TESS-O) 2021Long-Sprint (15) Short-Sprint (3)
Apr 21MapRun Training Bärenbergkurz (1) lang (1) mittel (1)
Apr 20cze21_GER_#4Sprint (5)
Apr 20GER #5 - LangdistanzD21 (1) DE (4) H-21 (2)
Apr 19CZE #3 - Team GERRoutenwahl (5)
Apr 19cze21_GER_#2Control Picking (5)
Apr 18GAOC Local Meet :: Chattahoochee Bend SPBROWN (9) GREEN (7) ORANGE (3) RED (8) SILVER (3) YELLOW (3)
Apr 18Grizzly Orienteering: Soft RockAdvanced (4) Advanced Beginner (12) Beginner (11) Intermediate (11)
Apr 18John Curtin College of Arts, NavDash 4Easy (5) Hard Long (61) Hard Short (30)
Apr 18Melbourne City Race, Port Melbourne1: M/W Long Hard (48) 2: M/W Medium Hard (37) 3: M/W Short Hard (42) 4: Moderate (22) 5: Easy (18)
Apr 18QOC Lake NeedwoodBlue (22) Brown (43) Green (38) Orange (26) Red (12) White (19) Yellow (33)
Apr 18SMOC Spring Huron MeadowsGreen (12) Orange (14) Red (13) White (5) Yellow (14)
Apr 17Advanced (1)
Apr 172021 Winter League #4 - Ft. Steilacoom ParkElem/Beginner (18) Intercollegiate/Long Adv (36) JV Boys/Girls/Intermediate (35) Middle/Rookie/Adv Beg (27) Varsity/Short Adv (29)
Apr 17Melbourne City Race Park Prologue, CremorneLong Hard (30) Medium Hard (36) Short Easy (10)
Apr 13Junior Virtual Time Trials 20211600m (1) 3000m (1) 3200m (1) 5000m (1)
Apr 11"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. / Long Championships -Long Easy (18) Long Hard1 (11) Long Hard2 (17) Long Hard3 (19) Long Hard4 (25) Long Hard5 (72) Long Hard6 (50) Long Hard7 (53) Long Hard8 (21) Long Moderate (16) Long Very Easy (22)
Apr 11"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. / Long Championships -Beginner (1)
Apr 112021 Ultimate Orienteer #2 - Quincy Lakes South1-Beginner (2) 2-Intermediate (9) 3-Short Adv (17) 4-Short Adv Plus (14) 5-Medium Adv (9) 6-Long Adv (8)
Apr 11DVOA Warwick County ParkBrown (22) Green (15) Orange (13) Red (11) White (2) Yellow (17)
Apr 11GA O-Fest Classics :: Don Carter State ParkBlue (11) Brown-X (14) Brown-Y (4) Green-X (17) Green-Y (10) Orange (22) Red (9) Yellow (25)
Apr 11OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series Chase the PenguinAdvanced (30) Beginner (29)
Apr 11QOC PohickBlue (18) Brown (49) Green (36) Orange (21) Red (14) White (12) Yellow (13)
Apr 10"2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra. / Long Championships -Middle E (12) Middle H1 (16) Middle H2 (53) Middle H3A (50) Middle H3B (36) Middle H3C (48) Middle H4A (28) Middle H4B (32) Middle H5 (25) Middle M (18) Middle VE (23)
Apr 102021 Ultimate Orienteer #1 - Bishop's Land1-Beginner (3) 2-Intermediate (11) 3-Short Adv (17) 4-Short Adv Plus (18) 5-Medium Adv (5) 6-Long Adv (9)
Apr 10GA O-Fest Classics :: Don Carter State ParkBlue (12) Brown-X (15) Brown-Y (4) Green-X (21) Green-Y (9) Orange (23) Red (8) Yellow (21)
Apr 10Jackal Creak Urban#6 2021EXPLORER (27) MEN (32) WOMEN (14)
Apr 10MNOC Lake Elmo Park ReserveAdvanced (24) Orange (33) White-Yellow (14)
Apr 9GA O-Fest Middle :: McIntosh ReserveBlue (10) Brown (6) Green (19) Orange (5) Red (8) Yellow (3)
Apr 52021 Australian 3 DaysDay 3 Course 1 (28) Day 3 Course 10 (30) Day 3 Course 11 (17) Day 3 Course 12 (46) Day 3 Course 14 (50) Day 3 Course 15 (40) Day 3 Course 16 (8) Day 3 Course 17 (21) Day 3 Course 18 (58) Day 3 Course 19 (61) Day 3 Course 2 (21) Day 3 Course 20 (61) Day 3 Course 21 (6) Day 3 Course 22 (21) Day 3 Course 23 (31) Day 3 Course 24 (20) Day 3 Course 25 (31) Day 3 Course 3 (27) Day 3 Course 4 (18) Day 3 Course 5 (4) Day 3 Course 7 (11) Day 3 Course 8 (35) Day 3 Course 9 (21)
Apr 42021 Australian 3 DaysDay 2 Course 1 (30) Day 2 Course 10 (33) Day 2 Course 11 (15) Day 2 Course 12 (48) Day 2 Course 13 (6) Day 2 Course 14 (52) Day 2 Course 15 (43) Day 2 Course 16 (8) Day 2 Course 17 (22) Day 2 Course 18 (60) Day 2 Course 19 (63) Day 2 Course 2 (20) Day 2 Course 20 (60) Day 2 Course 21 (6) Day 2 Course 22 (20) Day 2 Course 23 (36) Day 2 Course 24 (22) Day 2 Course 25 (26) Day 2 Course 3 (17) Day 2 Course 4 (13) Day 2 Course 5 (5) Day 2 Course 6 (10) Day 2 Course 7 (12) Day 2 Course 8 (35) Day 2 Course 9 (23)
Apr 32021 Australian 3 DaysDay 1 Course 1 (31) Day 1 Course 10 (33) Day 1 Course 11 (18) Day 1 Course 12 (47) Day 1 Course 14 (53) Day 1 Course 15 (42) Day 1 Course 16 (8) Day 1 Course 17 (22) Day 1 Course 18 (59) Day 1 Course 19 (65) Day 1 Course 2 (22) Day 1 Course 20 (62) Day 1 Course 21 (6) Day 1 Course 22 (18) Day 1 Course 23 (36) Day 1 Course 24 (21) Day 1 Course 25 (33) Day 1 Course 3 (18) Day 1 Course 4 (14) Day 1 Course 5 (5) Day 1 Course 7 (11) Day 1 Course 8 (34) Day 1 Course 9 (20)
Apr 32021 Winter League #3 - South Seattle CollegeColl/Long Adv (30) Elem/Beginner (17) JV /Int (32) MS/Rookie/Adv Beg (32) Varsity/Short Adv (32)
Apr 3DVOA Ridley CreekBrown (27) Green (26) Orange (26) Red (16) White (7) Yellow (24)
Apr 3GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State ParkBROWN (9) GREEN (15) ORANGE (13) RED (5) SILVER (2) YELLOW (9)
Apr 3OCIN Voice of America ParkOCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_1 White (21) OCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_2 Yellow (7) OCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_3 Orange (8) OCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_4 Brown (18) OCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_5 Green (7) OCIN_Voice_of_America_Park_Apr_2021_6 Red (12)
Apr 3SMOC - Egg Scramble at Park LyndonOrange - Advanced Sprint (21) White - Easy Egg Hunt (5) Yellow - Adv Beginner Sprint (15)
Apr 22021 Australian 3 DaysElite Prologue Course 1 (70) Elite Prologue Course 2 (48) Public Prologue Course 1 (64) Public Prologue Course 2 (83) Public Prologue Course 3 (71) Public Prologue Course 4 (32)
Mar 28GAOC Local Meet :: Dauset TrailsBlue (2) BROWN (5) Green (5) Indigo (3) Orange (9) Red (4) SILVER (3) Yellow (12)
Mar 28HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Brown Surebridge Mt WS#10 (2) Green Surebridge Mt WS#10  (2) Red Surebridge Mt WS#10 (4)
Mar 28OCIN Forest Run Metro ParkOCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_1 White (13) OCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_2 Yellow (6) OCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_3 Orange (7) OCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_4 Brown (14) OCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_5 Green (15) OCIN_Forest_Run_Mar_2021_6 Red (7)
Mar 27MNOC Lebanon HillsAdvanced (26) Orange (16) White-Yellow (11)
Mar 21DVOA Hawk Mountain Scout ReservationBrown (20) Green (24) Orange (14) Red (13) White (19) Yellow (29)
Mar 21NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1Easy (2) Hard 1 (14) Hard 2 (13) Hard 3 (16) Hard 4 (26) Hard 5 (49) Hard 6 (22) Hard 7 (28) Hard 8 (9) Moderate (11) Very Easy (8)
Mar 21QOC Mason NeckBlue (31) Brown (41) Green (39) Orange (30) Red (17) White (10) Yellow (32)
Mar 202021 Winter League #2 - Lynndale ParkElementary/Beginners (42) Intercollegiate/Long Adv (33) JV Boys&Girls/Intermediate (38) Middle/JV Rookie/Advanced Begi (26) Varsity/Short Advanced (33)
Mar 20NSW State League #1 (NSW Sprint Championships)Hard 1 (20) Hard 2 (66) Hard 3 (47)
Mar 19Kyalami GC Urban#5 2021EXPLORER (12) LADIES (16) MEN (34)
Mar 14DVOA Tyler State Parkblue (7) brown (19) green (19) orange (25) pink (3) red (10) white (15) yellow (44)
Mar 14GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State ParkBrown (10) Green (15) Orange (9) Red (6) Silver (1) Yellow (8)
Mar 14Garvey Park, NavDash 2Long (37) Short (23)
Mar 14QOC Patapsco McKeldinBeige (23) Blue (19) Brown (36) Green (29) Orange (39) Red (15) White (30) Yellow (15)
Mar 14The Campus Urban Series # 4Explorer (17) Men (41) Women (27)
Mar 132021 Winter Virtual Series Live FinaleBeginner (5) Intermediate (11) Long Advanced (26) Short Advanced (18)
Mar 13GAOC Local Meet :: Red Top Mountain State ParkBrown (10) Green (19) Orange (17) Red (5) Yellow (13)
Mar 7GAOC Local Meet :: Joe Kurz WMABrown (5) Green (9) Orange (7) Red (5) Yellow (9)
Mar 7OCIN/OLOU - 4 Meets - 2 Days | Relay, Score-O, Night-OOCIN_General_Butler_Relay_Mar_2021_BrownRain (24) OCIN_General_Butler_Relay_Mar_2021_GreenRain (15) OCIN_General_Butler_Relay_Mar_2021_OrangeRain (19) OCIN_General_Butler_Relay_Mar_2021_RedRain (6) OCIN_General_Butler_Relay_Mar_2021_Yellow (10)
Mar 7QOC PWF Pine GroveBlue (23) Brown (48) Green (41) Orange (32) Red (17) White (16) Yellow (23)
Mar 62021 Winter League #1 - Bridle Trails State ParkCollegiate/LongAdv (25) Elem / Beginner (13) JV Boys/Girls/Int (35) Middle/Rookie/Adv Beg (25) Varsity/Short Adv (37)
Mar 6OCIN/OLOU - 4 Meets - 2 Days | Relay, Score-O, Night-OOCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_1 White (5) OCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_2 Yellow (9) OCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_3 Orange (10) OCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_4 Brown (23) OCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_5 Green (30) OCIN_General_Butler_TROL-WARS_Mar_2021_6 Red (22)
Mar 6Urban Series 3 - Randpark GCExplorer (17) Men (28) Women (18)
Mar 3Hale TrainingMar 3 (2)
Feb 28GAOC Local Meet :: Mistletoe State ParkBrown (9) Green (8) Orange (7) Red (5) Silver (1) Yellow (9)
Feb 28Gosnells, NavDash 1Easy (4) Long Hard (37) Short Hard (21)
Feb 28QOC Seneca CreekBeige (18) Blue (19) Brown (26) Green (29) Orange (30) Red (23) White (1) Yellow (11)
Feb 27OCIN TROL WARS - Pyramid HillOCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_1 White (12) OCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_2 Yellow (21) OCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_3 Orange (21) OCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_4 Brown (21) OCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_5 Green (27) OCIN_Pyramid_Hill_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_6 Red (17)
Feb 25Training Lorchkurz (1) lang (1) lang-multitechnik (1) mittel (1) mittel-multitechnik (1)
Feb 21GAOC Local Meet :: West PalisadesBROWN (8) GREEN (14) ORANGE (9) RED (10) SILVER (3) YELLOW (10)
Feb 21Perth Waldorf SprintEasy (2) Long (40) Short (23)
Feb 21QOC HemlockBlue (15) Brown (42) Green (38) Orange (41) Red (21) White (11) Yellow (20)
Feb 203. Winter-OLLang (5)
Feb 20Grizzly Orienteering: Playfair Park Night-OAdvanced (4) Advanced Beginner (11) Beginner (5) Intermediate (5)
Feb 20OCIN TROL WARS at Armco ParkOCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_1 White (6) OCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_2 Yellow (13) OCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_3 Orange (11) OCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_4 Brown (20) OCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_5 Green (24) OCIN_Armco_Park_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_6 Red (10)
Feb 20OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #8Advanced (23) Beginner (23)
Feb 20QLD Cyclones Sprint #3 - Wirra WirraLong (1)
Feb 14GAOC Local Meet :: Bert Adams Scout ReservationBROWN (6) GREEN (7) ORANGE (6) RED (12) SILVER (2) WHITE (12) YELLOW (9)
Feb 14TSN: IronwoodLong (12) Short (18)
Feb 13HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Brown Coop Sawmill WS#9 (3) Green Coop Sawmill WS#9 (4) Red Coop Sawmill WS#9 (4)
Feb 13OCIN TROL WARS 12 - Miami MiddletownOCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_1 White (8) OCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_2 Yellow (12) OCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_3 Orange (7) OCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_4 Brown (13) OCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_5 Green (16) OCIN_MUM_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_6 Red (6)
Feb 13OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #7 -POSTPONED Advanced (19) Beginner (17)
Feb 9Ski-OL Training 2lang (2)
Feb 7Big Foot Sprints XXIII - New dateSprint 1 (74) Sprint 2 (70)
Feb 7De Vos Farm Urban 1Explorer (26) Men (58) Women (39)
Feb 7GAOC Local Meet :: FDR State ParkBrown (10) Green (6) Orange (16) Red (11) Silver (1) White (1) Yellow (5)
Feb 6BOK Shackleford BanksBrown (7) Green (5) Red (10)
Feb 6Mt. van Hoevenberg Ski-OLong (4)
Feb 6OCIN TROL WARS - A J Jolly ParkOCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_1 White (9) OCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_2 Yellow (20) OCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_3 Orange (13) OCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_4 Brown (18) OCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_5 Green (25) OCIN_AJ_Jolly_TROL-WARS_Feb_2021_6 Red (16)
Feb 6OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #6Advanced (32) Beginner (29)
Feb 6QOC Hoyles MillOrange (30) White (7) Yellow (20)
Jan 31GAOC Local Meet :: Hard Labor Creek State ParkBrown (7) Green (7) Orange (3) Red (6) Silver (2)
Jan 31OCIN TROL WARS Camp FriedlanderOCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_1White (6) OCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_2Yellow (12) OCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_3Orange (12) OCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_4Brown (12) OCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_5Green (11) OCIN_Friedlander_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_6Red (9)
Jan 30City of Lakes Loppet, Ski-OLong (30) Short (16)
Jan 30DD-Winter OL #2Lange Bahn (4)
Jan 30No-contact Ski OrienteeringRed (2)
Jan 30OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #5Advanced (20) Beginner (19)
Jan 25HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Brown WPR North WS#8 (6) Green WPR North WS#8 (3) Red WPR North WS#8 (4)
Jan 24QOC WheatonBlue (24) Brown (40) Green (38) Orange (34) Red (11) White (23) Yellow (30)
Jan 23OCIN TROL WARS Big Bone Lick State Historic ParkOCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_1 White (15) OCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_2 Yellow (26) OCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_3 Orange (12) OCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_4 Brown (20) OCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_5 Green (21) OCIN_Big_Bone_Lick_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_6 Red (21)
Jan 23OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #4Advanced (19) Beginner (23)
Jan 18Georgia Navigator Cup :: Sweetwater Creek SP & Dauset TrailsBlue (8) BrownX (4) Green (10) Orange (13) Red (2) Yellow (2)
Jan 18Tomis Kompass-OL-Training KW3Alle (3)
Jan 17Georgia Navigator Cup :: Sweetwater Creek SP & Dauset TrailsBlue (4) BrownX (10) BrownY (1) Green (24) Orange (11) Red (3) Yellow (7)
Jan 17OCIN TROL WARS 8 - Indian CreekOCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_1 White (7) OCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_2 Yellow (18) OCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_3 Orange (19) OCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_4 Brown (16) OCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_5 Green (24) OCIN_Indian_Creek_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_6 Red (12)
Jan 16Georgia Navigator Cup :: Sweetwater Creek SP & Dauset TrailsBlue (7) Brown-X (15) Brown-Y (7) Green (35) Orange (31) Red (8) Yellow (16)
Jan 16OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #3Advanced (28) Beginner (29)
Jan 11HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Ratlum Mt. WS#7 (5)
Jan 10BOK Occoneechee MountainBrown (16) Green (12) Red (13)
Jan 92. Winter-OL 2020Lang Schwer (6)
Jan 9OCIN TROL WARS 7 at Miami WoodsOCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_1 - White (9) OCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_2 - Yellow (24) OCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_3 - Orange (16) OCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_4 - Brown (22) OCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_5 - Green (27) OCIN_Miami_Woods_TROL-WARS_Jan_2021_6 - Red (14)
Jan 9OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #2Advanced (23) Beginner (30)
Jan 9UNO Carye Woods BYOMBrown (1) Green (3) Orange (1)
Jan 8HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Brown Sessions Woods WS#6 (2) Green Sessions Woods WS#6 (1) Red Sessions Woods WS#6 (6)
Jan 6Wielands Sterne-Stadt-OLlang (1)
Jan 3ACT Sprint 1 2021Course A BDC (1)
Jan 3QOC Kings LandingBeige (15) Brown (32) Orange (26) White (6) Yellow (12)
Jan 2OLOU 2021 Winter GoGo Series #1Advanced (23) Beginner (24)
Jan 1HVO/WCOC Winter Series 2021Brown Dater Mt WS#5 (2) Green Dater Mt WS#5 (3) Red Dater Mt WS#5 (7)
Jan 1OCIN New Year's OrienteeringOCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20211 White (5) OCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20212 Yellow (8) OCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20213 Orange (4) OCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20214 Brown (10) OCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20215 Green (9) OCIN_New_Years_Day_NOT-TROL-WARS_Jan_20216 Red (10)